Privacy Policy

Effective: April 29th 2016. 

OVERVIEW

MOUSE MARKETING INC. is committed to protecting the privacy of our website users. We make all efforts to provide a secure, and safe website user experience.

The purpose of this Policy is to disclose the online data collection and usage policies and practices that apply to our www.mousemarketinginc.com website. This policy is intended to ensure the operations of MOUSE MARKETING INC. comply fully with the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the Act). What Personal Information (as defined below) and other information we may collect from you, how we may collect it, with whom we may share it, as well as the choices you have regarding our collection of information and our use and disclosure of that information to other parties.

We may collect information through our website located at mousemarketinginc.ca or mobile version.

Except as otherwise discussed in this Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you through our Services. For some services, we may collect and transfer Personal Information to a service provider, or you may visit other sites or service providers through third-party links in our Services, who may collect and use your Personal Information for other purposes. We encourage you to review the privacy policies before you disclose your Personal Information to others.

If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, please do not use the Services.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect personal and other information about you when you use our Services, as described below. “Personal Information” is information which can be used to distinguish or trace an individual’s identity, such as their name, mailing address, email address, or phone number, whether used alone, or when combined with other personal or identifying information which is linked or linkable to a specific individual.

We typically collect Personal Information and other data from you, and use that information as set forth in this Policy or otherwise communicated to you from time to time (subject to your consent when required by applicable laws).

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We use collected information to make available and to improve our high standard of reliable services. We use such information to:

•    respond to inquiries or service requests and monitor such responses;

•    resolve problems;

•    manage the Services and assess usage;

•    enhance or personalize your experience using our Services;

•    provide information or services you have requested;

•    facilitate various programs, promotions or contests in which you participate;

•    target advertising or content, or for other advertising, promotional or marketing purposes;

•    study the use and popularity of various areas of our Services and to improve our Services; and

YOUR CHOICES

It is possible for you to use most of our Services without giving us any Personal Information. When you do contact us or register with us or give us Personal Information, you may sometimes have an opportunity at the time we collect your information to limit e-mail communications from us or opt-out of receiving emails from third parties.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We have implemented reasonable security measures to safeguard the Personal Information you provide us. However, please keep in mind that we cannot be liable for the actions of third parties to whom we may transfer your Personal Information in accordance with this Policy. Furthermore, please remember that “perfect security” does not exist on the Internet, and accordingly we cannot provide any guarantee that your Personal Information or any other information you provide us will remain secure.

EFFECTIVE DATE; POLICY CHANGES

Each time you use the Services, the current version of the Policy will apply. Accordingly, when you use the Services, you should check the date of this Policy (which appears at the top of the Policy) and review any changes since the last version. We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time and without notice other than simply posting such modifications. Any such modifications will be effective immediately upon posting on the Services.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

By providing us with any Personal Information, you expressly and unconditionally release and hold harmless MOUSE MARKETING INC. Integra, and each of their respective officers, directors, or employees from any and all liability for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your collected Personal Information. In addition, while we take reasonable steps to prevent third party companies from making unauthorized use of your Personal Information, we cannot be held be held liable for any injuries, loss or damage of any kind arising from or in connection with the use and/or misuse of your collected Personal Information by those third parties.

CONTACT

If you have questions or concerns regarding MOUSE MARKETING INC. Privacy Policy, please contact MARY GIORDANO (Our designated Privacy Policy Officer) at info@mousemarketinginc.com or call 416-398-4334.